Timetable Master in Data Science and Business Informatics

I semester 2019/2020

WARNING: the timetable is still subject to variations; students are requested to check it daily.

 

GOA timetable for WDS

 

Orario di WDS-LM: Data science and business informatics
Dipartimento di Informatica
CorsoCFUTitolareLunMarMerGioVenNote
Analisi e ricerche di marketing9ALESSANDRO GANDOLFO10:30‑12:00 Aula Eco Mac
10:30‑12:00 Aula Eco Win
10:30‑12:00 Aula Eco Mac
10:30‑12:00 Aula Eco Win
10:30‑12:00 Aula Eco Mac
10:30‑12:00 Aula Eco Win
eccetto 11/12/2019 10:30-12:00 in Eco Win
Big data analytics6FOSCA GIANNOTTI16:00‑18:00 Aula Fib L1
14:00‑16:00 Aula Fib L1
Business process modeling6ROBERTO BRUNI11:00‑13:00 Aula Fib N1
9:00‑11:00 Aula Fib C
Data Mining9DINO PEDRESCHI14:00‑16:00 Aula Fib E1
16:00‑18:00 Aula Fib A1
11:00‑13:00 Aula Fib C1
eccetto 8/11/2019 11:00-13:00 in Fib C1
Decision support databases6SALVATORE RUGGIERI14:00‑16:00 Aula Fib N1
16:00‑18:00 Aula Fib L1
Distributed Data Analysis and Mining6PATRIZIO DAZZI11:00‑13:00 Aula Fib X1
9:00‑11:00 Aula Fib X2
Economia aziendale II - A9RICCARDO GIANNETTI10:30‑12:00 Aula Eco A
15:45‑17:15 Aula Eco A
8:45‑10:15 Aula Eco A
eccetto 11/10/2019 08:45-10:15 in Eco A
eccetto 17/10/2019 10:30-12:00 in Eco A
lezione 17/10/2019 08:45-10:15 in Eco 4
lezione 18/10/2019 10:30-12:00 in Eco 4
ICT infrastructures6ANTONIO CISTERNINO14:00‑16:00 Aula Fib C1
16:00‑18:00 Aula Fib L1
eccetto 23/10/2019 16:00-18:00 in Fib L1
lezione 23/10/2019 14:00-16:00 in Fib C1
Laboratorio di basi di dati6GIOVANNA ROSONE9:00‑11:00 Aula Fib I-Lab
11:00‑13:00 Aula Fib H-Lab
eccetto 6/11/2019 09:00-11:00 in Fib I-Lab
eccetto 7/11/2019 11:00-13:00 in Fib I-Lab
Laboratory of data science6ANNA MONREALE11:00‑13:00 Aula Fib M-Lab
11:00‑13:00 Aula Fib M-Lab
eccetto 5/11/2019 11:00-13:00 in Fib M-Lab
Logistics6MARIA GRAZIA SCUTELLA'16:00‑18:00 Aula Fib L1
14:00‑16:00 Aula Fib C1
Machine learning9ALESSIO MICHELI16:00‑18:00 Aula Fib C1
16:00‑18:00 Aula Fib C1
16:00‑18:00 Aula Fib C1
Pianificazione e controllo gestionale9LUCIANO MARCHI12:15‑13:45 Aula Eco C
14:00‑15:30 Aula Eco C
14:00‑15:30 Aula Eco C
Programmatic advertising6NICOLA CIARAMELLA9:00‑11:00 Aula Fib N1
11:00‑13:00 Aula Fib N1
Programming for data science12GIUSEPPE PRENCIPE11:00‑13:00 Aula Fib C1
9:00‑11:00 Aula Fib H-Lab
Ricerca operativa - A6MAURO PASSACANTANDO11:00‑13:00 Aula Fib C
11:00‑13:00 Aula Fib C
eccetto 5/11/2019 11:00-13:00 in Fib C
eccetto 7/11/2019 11:00-13:00 in Fib C
lezione 30/10/2019 16:00-18:00 in Fib C
Ricerca operativa - B6GIANCARLO BIGI14:00‑16:00 Aula Fib C
9:00‑11:00 Aula Fib A1
eccetto 5/11/2019 14:00-16:00 in Fib C
eccetto 6/11/2019 09:00-11:00 in Fib A1
lezione 30/10/2019 16:00-18:00 in Fib C1
Strategic and competitive intelligence6ANTONELLA MARTINI14:00‑16:00 Aula Fib L1
9:00‑11:00 Aula Fib L1
Text analytics6GIUSEPPE ATTARDI9:00‑11:00 Aula Fib X1
14:00‑16:00 Aula Fib N1

Data imported from GOA